?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 February 2012 @ 08:17 pm
we interrupt your regularly scheduled broadcast to say:  
GUESS WHO GOT A JET INTERVIEW.
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: Kis-My-Ft2//We Never Give Up!
 
 
 
Tiny Tiny Court: :Ofencer_x on February 3rd, 2012 01:27 am (UTC)
OMG I WAS WONDERING WHEN THE LETTERS WERE COMING OUT.

When is it?? As long as you don't, like, vomit on the interviewers or something, YOU'RE PRETTY MUCH IN *______*

Don't vomit on the interviewers :|
ミランダ (大丈夫): TakaFuji: High fivefaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 01:31 am (UTC)
YEAH IT CAME OUT TODAY AND I GOT ONE!

I haven't heard when mine is yet. The numbers just came out on the website. And I'm going to do my best not to vomit on the interviewers! Or call them 格好いい and hyperventilate!

...omg court I miss you ;A; I NEED TO COME TO JAPAN.
Tiny Tiny Court: Hiiro collarfencer_x on February 3rd, 2012 04:21 am (UTC)
What about Sarah?? Where did you apply to be placed? /super behind
ミランダ (大丈夫): PiyoGaku: Awkward Crushfaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 04:26 am (UTC)
She got an interview too! And we both asked for Chiba first, Gunma second, and randomly Kobe-shi third because we wanted to be in a major city if we couldn't be close to Tokyo. :D;
Tiny Tiny Court: Vishnu x Parvatifencer_x on February 3rd, 2012 07:51 am (UTC)
IIRC a few years back Hyougo was the 2nd most popular place to send JETs (after Hokkaido) soooo at the very least your chances of getting Kobe or very close are good I'd say! Though of course rooting for Kantou :333

Parvati cheers you on /o/
ミランダ (大丈夫): Wasshi: The Gay One!faded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 07:56 am (UTC)
Yeah, we were looking at a chart thing, and Kobe had a pretty decent number (in the 100s, I think), as did both Chiba and Gunma. We want kantou really badly, but if we have to be out of kantou we'd rather at least be near civilization |D I like trains.

PARU! ♥
Tiny Tiny Court: Tacchan got sexyfencer_x on February 3rd, 2012 08:00 am (UTC)
I have NOTHING but fond memories of Kobe, so I would totes come visit you all the time buuuuuut *crosses fingers for Kantou*
ミランダ (大丈夫): Nagayan: :Dfaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 08:04 am (UTC)
Oh, yay! It would be really exciting to have you come visit too, though! Since basically all of my time in Japan was me visiting you. XD; But yeah. Though with Kantou I'm slightly afraid that somehow we'd end up outside where Suica runs and like... have a sucky train situation...
唐大千chaos_harmony on February 3rd, 2012 02:34 am (UTC)
YAYYYYYY \o/
ミランダ (大丈夫): Ohno: happinessfaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 04:26 am (UTC)
8DDD I'm so excited!
Inez: [arashi] aiba ~ superstarltgmars on February 3rd, 2012 03:59 am (UTC)
GET IT GET IT
ミランダ (大丈夫): Ohmiya: hand holdfaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 04:27 am (UTC)
\(*u*)/
imma_holiday: Penguins- Princess- Imagine!imma_holiday on February 3rd, 2012 07:43 am (UTC)
Way to go! I'm confident you'll do great! 8D
ミランダ (大丈夫): TakaFuji: High fivefaded_lace on February 3rd, 2012 07:55 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!! ♥