?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2012 @ 11:00 pm
Bakaleya icons!  
Like my sudden onslaught of B.I.Shadow icons, I made a bunch of icons out of my overwhelming love for the Bakaleya boys! These are actually the most ridiculous though, as I managed to make 40 icons out of 6 images... oops. So this is actually many variations on similar icons! :D;; But when Winkup came out with these images, how was I supposed to refuse? XD;

[40] Bakaleya-kumi
[16] Lewis Jesse & Kouchi Yugo
[13] Tanaka Juri & Kyomoto Taiga
[11] Matsumura Hokuto & Morimoto Shintaro


01
02
03
04
05
06
07 08 09
10
11
12
13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21
22 23 24
25
26
27 28 29
30
31
32 33 34
35
36
37 38 39
40


And please remember:
♤ Please credit in your icon comments!
♧ While not necessary, I'd love it if you commented when you took or used an icon I made.
♡ No editing or altering for any reason! Textless icons are not bases.
♢ This must be common sense, but please don't claim you made them.
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Bakaleya 6//Rockin'
 
 
 
S: Yugo: cuteyomimashou on September 25th, 2012 02:08 pm (UTC)
*______* These are so nice. Seriously, all the Jesse and Yugo ones are so gorgeous that I have no idea which one to use XD I really like what you did with the lighting on them and everything...but I seriously can't pick a favorite XD

Also, Hokuto is such a creeper XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kento&Yugo: sweetfaded_lace on September 25th, 2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad you like them. I can't help it that those two look so good together~ But I'm glad you think they came out well. I love those two pictures, so I can't decide which ones to use either *___*;

And I know, right? XD Also Taiga is a fairy princess.

*icon blasphemy*
fhyisshofluffy on October 30th, 2012 08:56 am (UTC)
ahgdsjahsgdfjdf kyomojuri is perfect LOL omg sorry lol thank yoooou~ lemme use one of or two of the kyomojuri icons *hugs*
idk just both photos of kyomojuri is just sweet xD and lolololol at hokku xD creeper hahaha

Edited at 2012-10-30 08:57 am (UTC)
ミランダ (大丈夫): Juri&Taiga: prettyfaded_lace on October 30th, 2012 01:40 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! ^___^ Of course you're welcome to use them as long as you credit! Thanks for looking~

And I'm glad someone else thinks that Hokuto looks like a creeper |D;;;; Taiga and Juri look so good together, though~ ♥
fhyisshofluffy on October 30th, 2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
hehe~ im already using them 8D and yesh i credited you ^^

hokuto is forever a creeper xD and he likes to eat people i think xD and yeeeeesh Juri and Taiga is a very nice paaair <3 my kokoro omg~! xDDDD
Himitsu 17: WisYuhimitsu_17 on November 2nd, 2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
Waoo! I love it ~
Thanks!

I'm taking the WisYu icon <3
Ichigoichigo_85 on February 7th, 2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
*-* I love Taiga&Juri's icon.
Thank you so mach!
su_jinsu_jin on February 12th, 2015 08:24 pm (UTC)
*w* They're all so lovely!~ When was this? I need scans! lol

Thank you very much~~ I'll be taking some~~
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: well?faded_lace on February 18th, 2015 12:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome, enjoy ^^

The magazine was the October 2012 issue of Winkup. It was the one featured in the TV documentary "Johnny's Jr. no Shinjitsu" back in 2012, if you remember that at all.