?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2013 @ 02:43 pm
Translation: Myojo 2013.10 ~ Jinguji, Iwahashi, Kishi, Reia  
Another translation~ Somehow I keep doing translations for this group... oops? |D;;; This crosstalk takes place after Jinchan, Kishi, Genki, and Reia had a watermelon eating contest with a watermelon that Kishi broke open and a watergun fight. Enjoy? XD


After the match, we could see everyone's simple side

Kishi: This is my first time playing with water guns since I was in elementary school!

Iwahashi: It was fun, wasn't it~! Reia is unexpectedly strong. He's not wet at all, or anything!

Reia: Hm, well~ ♪ But I got sort of halfway wet, so it feels gross…

Jinguji: It's probably because all you did was run away. People like me, we go out to try to get people.

Kishi: Is that supposed to be bragging? (laugh)

Iwahashi: I seriously targeted Kishi~ ♪

Kishi: The criminal who got me wet is you, huh?!

Reia: Having a watermelon eating contest was really awful, though… since I don't like fruits (cry)

Iwahashi: Yeah, you didn't eat any at all, huh.

Reia: I ate about two bites!

Jinguji: Seriously, it's such a waste! It was totally delicious!

Kishi: It's because it was a watermelon I broke, right? ♪

Jinguji: Even though it was a lame way of breaking it… (laugh)

Kishi: Shut up!

Iwahashi: But, you can't really tell who won…

Reia: The water gun contest and the watermelon eating contest both ended up being just us messing around (laugh)

Kishi: Definitely, there probably wasn't even one time that any of us took it seriously.

Iwahashi: Well then, in a match between the four of us, is there anything where there'd be a winner?

Kishi: Who can change clothes the fastest during a performance!

Reia: That would definitely be Kishi.

Kishi: Yeah, at my fastest, I can do it in about 10 seconds. When I can't get stuff off, I'll even rip it just to get it off!

Reia: Sometimes there will even be shirt buttons flying from Kishi's direction!

Jinguji: I've also ripped stuff when I didn't have enough time. And then, since it takes a lot of time, I prioritize shoes, and then put on my jacket while I'm running to the stage.

Iwahashi: Jinguji's really fast too, huh~

Reia: I'm really bad at it… In the past, there were times when I wasn't going to make it, and I got help changing from Jinguji on the side of the stage… (cry)

Jinguji: Yup, I remember that~ We were practically in the light, too! (laugh)

Iwahashi: More than anyone else, I always put one one or two extra layers of costumes, then just take the top layers off. It's my recommended method~

Jinguji: That's way too hot, there's no way I could do it!

Reia: Behind the scenes of concerts and music shows is always pretty grand, huh~

Kishi: More than I'm nervous for the performance, I'm always unexpectedly nervous for whether or not I'll be able to make my quick changes…

Reia: 'Cause the director always says "If you make a mistake with your costume, we won't let you perform," and stuff.

Kishi: Yeah, yeah, that's always the most psychological pressure…

Jinguji: Kishi-kun is weak when he gets pushed to the brink, huh (laugh)

Iwahashi: You've become really fast to talk, haven't you (laugh)

Kishi: I'm just sensitive! Genki's like that too, right?

Iwahashi: Well, yeah, certainly…

Jinguji: But Iwahashi is really competitive and hates to lose, isn't he.

Reia: Because of that, he always seems like he wants to challenge people to a contest, but then always eventually gets scared and stops (laugh)

Iwahashi: Even though I want to, huh~ But Reia is the type who protects himself and watches a match from far away.

Jinguji: In that case, your type is the cutest~

Reia: What! It's not like that. If you're going to say stuff like that, what type are you, Jinguji?

Jinguji: I'm me!

Reia: What the heck does that mean? (laugh)

Iwahashi: But it seems like he's the type who's not afraid of failure and takes action.

Kishi: Because, actually, he's pretty serious.

Jinguji: Yup, yup!

Iwahashi: Ah, but because he's serious, he can seem really flashy, but he actually has times when he's unexpectedly a scardy-cat.

Jinguji: Nuh-uh!! It's not like that!! (While he was saying this, he pouted and made a really sour face)

Reia: Yeah, about his hair, he got a perm, but then was like "Crap, I overdid it!" (laugh)

Jinguji: IT WASN'T LIKE THAT!!

Kishi: In the end, we're all not amounting to much!

Iwahashi: What a lonely conclusion!
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
Current Music: Sexy Boyz//Don't Stop Sexy Boyz
 
 
 
S: Amu/Reia: >3>yomimashou on September 21st, 2013 05:49 am (UTC)
omg Jinchan XDD IT WASN'T LIKE THAT is basically his life motto? He and Reia seriously do flirt a lot though XD Also I'm sure Fu appreciates that Kishi is the fastest at taking off clothes? |D;;;

I'm happy you're doing more translations of these guys~ :3
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 21st, 2013 06:03 am (UTC)
Oh Jinchan |D;;; But yeah... it seems more like Jinchan is always trying to get in Reia's pants and look cool, and Reia likes trolling him. |D;;; But yeah lol except if Kishi rips too much of Fu's clothes...

Yeah. ^^; Hopefully I can keep it up.
S: Amu/Reia: >3>yomimashou on September 21st, 2013 06:05 am (UTC)
Ahaha pretty much XD I also enjoyed "he pouted and made a really sour face" XDD And yeeeah hopefully Fu wouldn't get too annoyed |D
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 21st, 2013 06:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, the staff like, had to note how ridiculously he reacted |D;;; But yeah... it just seems like Fu would get annoyed by that sort of thing. |D
S: Amu/Reia: >3>yomimashou on September 21st, 2013 06:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, it does seem that way |D Maybe Kishi likes it lol.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 21st, 2013 07:06 am (UTC)
lolol hm.... XD;
Raine Jamenayamadaichigo26 on September 23rd, 2013 06:04 am (UTC)
hahah Jinguji is really hahaha boastful in a way that it perfectly suits his personality XD thanks for sharing~
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 23rd, 2013 06:12 am (UTC)
Yeah XD; He's so silly. You're welcome, thanks for reading~
Raine Jamenayamadaichigo26 on September 23rd, 2013 08:53 am (UTC)
yeah I agree~ haha He acts like a kid who always wants candy or something LOL I mean yeah you know what I mean XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 23rd, 2013 09:52 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's cute XD
☆miNt | ミント: Jrs ☆ rabubigbang_mint on September 23rd, 2013 07:27 pm (UTC)
aaaaaa seriously reia and jinguji are the cutest ww
(i enjoy reads the comments of yomimashou and you too)

and I got help changing from Jinguji on the side of the stage
reia please i need the more specific and detail about this /shot/

thanks for the translation ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 23rd, 2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
They are adorable~ I love how Reia teases him. XD; (And haha, thanks, I'm glad you enjoy our joking around |D;)

Hahaha yeah, I know, right~?

You're welcome! Thanks for reading~
hazellexkisshazellexkiss on September 24th, 2013 11:37 am (UTC)
THANKS
Thanks for the translation!

This was so cute to read! I'm starting to develope a crush on Kishi, why is he so cute??? HAHAHAHA

I hope you keep doing more of these!

oh, and i added you as a friend(;
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on September 24th, 2013 12:02 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Thanks for reading, and I'm glad you enjoyed it!

Did you want to be mutual friends? ^^; If you wanted to know any more about me or anything, my friending post is here!
/yararanger on May 26th, 2014 05:14 am (UTC)
Reia: I'm really bad at it… In the past, there were times when I wasn't going to make it, and I got help changing from Jinguji on the side of the stage… (cry)

Jinguji: Yup, I remember that~ We were practically in the light, too! (laugh)


help ;; (this is not focussing on Kishi at all, even though omg is ripping clothes in your haste to remove them supposed to be a wild and cool thing or something?! because no, poor costume staff-san DX orz lol) but now I completely see why Reia and Jinguji go so well together T_T ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia&Jinchan: ♥faded_lace on May 26th, 2014 05:18 am (UTC)
I know, right? ;___; ♥ Sometime I'll find the best eps of JJL for you; Reia just is always like… letting Jinguji feel good about himself? He likes letting Jinguji help him and it's adorable.

As for Kishi, I feel like it's something like:

two minutes before he has to go on: (o u o) *changing*

one minute before he has to go on: (o x o) *still changing*

thirty second before he has to go on: (O A O) *ripping clothes off in a panic*

|D;;;;
/yararanger on May 26th, 2014 05:23 am (UTC)
T_T ugh I am having feelings and being all glittery from the cute ;; also your icon ;o;

KISHI'S FACE ;;;;;; I am helpless every time I see the Kishi faces because they are (o u o) accurate to an extreme level

oh wait and I also meant to say 'yes please! and thank you!' about JJL but forgot because I got distracted by (O A O)

Edited at 2014-05-26 05:24 am (UTC)
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia&Jinchan: ♥faded_lace on May 26th, 2014 07:28 am (UTC)
They have the coolest dates… and then get paparazzi'd |D;;; But they're really cute. ;___; I'll find those JJL episodes soon!

Ahahaha thank you! I was pretty pleased when I came up with that emoticon XDD; Kishiiii so cute (o u o)