?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2013 @ 10:07 pm
KisuMai kuji update, the final (?)  
So... on the bright side, I got the blanket! And yomimashou got the suitcase! But on the downside... we had to buy out the last ~20 items of the kuji to do so. Oh well, no regrets! It's still cheaper than it would be on resale!

Also, I managed to do this:



Oops? |D;;;

We have to figure out what we're doing with all the stuff we don't want, but... possibly more updates on that later |D;;;
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Kis-My-Ft2//Everybody Go
 
 
 
miss zerodusk037 on December 9th, 2013 01:23 pm (UTC)
Tama-tapestry! *grabby hands*

*bricked*
ミランダ (大丈夫): Tama: we never give upfaded_lace on December 9th, 2013 01:28 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha. XD; I couldn't believe I won the same thing twice.

I'm not sure what I'm doing with the extra yet, but I'll be sure to let you know if I end up getting rid of it for base price or something like that. ^^;
britkit27: zomgYAYbritkit27 on December 9th, 2013 02:32 pm (UTC)
*sings to the tune of "12 nights of christmas"* two tama tapestries~

Every damn time |D idk why that's so stuck in my head. Also pictures of the blanket and suitcase, please! What does a kisumai-themed suitcase look like???
ミランダ (大丈夫): Aiba&Jun: ♥faded_lace on December 10th, 2013 06:24 am (UTC)
It's the 12 days of Christmas, fyi. XD;;

I'll do my best. ^^; It has the skate pattern and says "Kis-My-Ft2" at the bottom.
britkit27: applausebritkit27 on December 10th, 2013 07:56 am (UTC)
|D oops. Shows my vast and devastingly accurate knowledge of christmas carols, right there.

Aww, cute :D And the blanket? Similar?
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: well?faded_lace on December 10th, 2013 08:36 am (UTC)
XDD

You can see all the prizes here. ^^;

Edited at 2013-12-10 08:36 am (UTC)
britkit27: mercury read a bookbritkit27 on December 10th, 2013 08:40 am (UTC)
True story, my first graders this morning wanted me to sing them the english version of jingle bells and for the life of me I could only rember the first two lines |D;; *fails at christmas forever*

Oh, there we go :D Damn that's not a blanket that's a cape 8D Awesome!
ミランダ (大丈夫): Marius: onoesfaded_lace on December 10th, 2013 08:43 am (UTC)
LOL wow XD Good job. You could probably just sing the "jingle bells, jingle bells" part?

It's a "2-way blanket." The star part is fleece, so it's pretty much a blanket?
britkit27: dancedancebritkit27 on December 10th, 2013 08:50 am (UTC)
|DDD yeaaaah, except I couldn't remember all of that either... it was like "jingle bells, jingle bells, jingle all the way.....uh." In my (slight?) defence, it was very suddenly in the last five minutes of clsas LET'S TALK ABOUT CHRISTMAS THE KIDS ARE SINGING SOME CHRISTMAS SONG IN MUSIC SENSEI WHY DON'T YOU SING THEM A CHRISTMAS CAROL? 8D and the kids started going YES SENSEI SING SING SING and my mind went blank |D;; I remember more of it now! ....still not all, possbly, but more! :Dv?

Ah, I see. But still! Cape capabilities! 8D You could have a kisumai cape! Idk for some reason this is very exciting to me. I possibly need more sleep
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yabu&Takaki: you & mefaded_lace on December 10th, 2013 10:45 am (UTC)
XD;;; Good luck with that?

Yeah, some girl was wearing it to the concert XD;;; But I'm afraid to use it because I don't want it to get dirty...