?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2014 @ 10:48 pm
this is not a substantial post.  
I'm sort of in wonderment at the new FumaKai paparazzi photos that just appeared online. Yasui and Amu have been quiet the duo recently. o__o; It's times like this that I'm really surprised, because I joked with yomimashou that Amu had a crush on Yasui back at JUMP's Dome concert last May when he answered "Who's your favourite member of JUMP" with "Chinen... but I like Yasui-kun too!" but since then he took photos of Yasui on JJL without Yasui knowing, and Amu wrote some gushing messages to Yasui in Wink Up Dengonban, and now this… it just surprises me when I get things right without expecting to.

Unrelatedly, Yugo looks really hot. Go get 'em, Kouchi-sensei! XD;

I meant to make a real post, but… it didn't happen. I'll try harder tomorrow. >___>;;;
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Bakaleya6//Six Senses
 
 
 
S: Amu: lolyomimashou on April 15th, 2014 02:26 pm (UTC)
I seriously can't. XD I keep staring at the photos like is this actually what it looks like?? I need to stalk them more now or something... but seriously how did we predict this a year ago XDD Also if something really is going on... Yasui had better take good care of Amuamu XD

Yugo really does look hot, though ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: well?faded_lace on April 15th, 2014 02:34 pm (UTC)
I know XD I just keep looking at it like ….lolwhat. XD;; It seems like beneath everything Yasui is a good senpai though, so… hopefully he'll take care of Amu XD

Right? *__*
S: Yugo: cuteyomimashou on April 16th, 2014 03:36 am (UTC)
Yeah, idek XD But yeah, hopefully he's being a good senpai |D

Yay not sweatpants XD He looks so good~
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: goldenfaded_lace on April 16th, 2014 08:49 am (UTC)
I hope so |D; Amu needs someone looking out for him. |D;;

Yuppp. He's really hot when he tries! |D; Which is… never XD
S: Amu: lolyomimashou on April 16th, 2014 11:51 pm (UTC)
Yes he does |D;;

Ahaha well... better than some people |D
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia: cutefaded_lace on April 17th, 2014 04:02 am (UTC)
True |D;;; Looking at you Jesse.
Neko-Bot: I LOVE KENTYnekobot01 on April 15th, 2014 05:25 pm (UTC)
Fuma-kai? Is this like a less sleazy Akanishi Troupe> /Important questions
ミランダ (大丈夫): Fuma: hmmfaded_lace on April 16th, 2014 08:53 am (UTC)
XDD I would hope so. FumaKai is usually some combination of Fuma, Kouchi, Jesse, Juri, Shintaro, Morohoshi, Hagiya, Yasui, Masuda Ryo, and Hanzawa. So… I definitely wouldn't compare them to Jin's crew |D;;;
britkit27: yugo shy smilebritkit27 on April 16th, 2014 10:15 am (UTC)
Seriously though, they are all over each other. The degree to which you get shit right without even trying is awesome |D;;

And Yugo does look really hot. Jesse says rawr
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: goldenfaded_lace on April 16th, 2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
Right??? It's so crazy. I don't even understand.

He does ;~~; bb y u always wear sweatpants.
britkit27: genki sweetiebritkit27 on April 17th, 2014 11:39 am (UTC)
You have kickass intuition, clearly :D or a hidden ability to see the future, one of the two

Well they are super comfy and there's something to be said for that...but still
ミランダ (大丈夫): Chinen: musingfaded_lace on April 17th, 2014 11:56 am (UTC)
Haha, I wish I could see the future XD

That doesn't mean you should wear them in public all the time XD
britkit27: mercury read a bookbritkit27 on April 17th, 2014 12:25 pm (UTC)
XD It does seem like it'd come in handy...

Precisely |D;;
ミランダ (大丈夫): Hokuto: osharefaded_lace on April 17th, 2014 12:37 pm (UTC)
SIGH. I just want debut foresight.
britkit27: daiki hmmbritkit27 on April 17th, 2014 12:46 pm (UTC)
Don't we all...