?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2014 @ 11:41 pm
blegh.  
Ugh. >__< I feel like my cold thing is getting worse again >___< All the stress over my glasses situation can't be helping. I tried wearing contacts today and was having the same sort issues as before, so I'm really just incredibly frustrated. >___<

But on the bright side, britkit27 is coming here on Friday, and we're going to do Nikko and stuff! It will be my 3rd time to Nikko and I'm still totally pumped, ahaha. But I had to clean my whole apartment today and all the dust made me feel even grosser. So everything else I wanted to get done tonight is going to have to wait. Bedtime for me >__<

But! JUMP tickets ship on Friday~ ♥ I'm sure I'll have awful luck, but I'm crossing my fingers anyway!
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: Hey! Say! JUMP//Weekender
 
 
 
S: Yamada: pet Yamada <3yomimashou on September 18th, 2014 05:49 am (UTC)
I really hope your cold gets better soon ;___; But I'm excited for this weekend, and for JUMP tickets~
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yamada: :ofaded_lace on September 18th, 2014 12:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you T___T I'm excited, too, assuming I'm alive x__x
britkit27: yugo shy smilebritkit27 on September 18th, 2014 07:09 am (UTC)
Oh no >< I hope your cold gets better soon! And the whole contacts thing works out D: It sounds so strange, I can't imagine what could be up.

Super excited for Nikko~ And to hang you with you guys not in Tokyo XD Thank you for cleaning, though you didn't have to ^ ^ and I'm sorry the dust made you feel gross D:

Fingers crossed for good tickets :DDD So ready to see the same show twice, you have no idea XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: well?faded_lace on September 18th, 2014 12:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you T___T me too.

Aww, yay. I'm excited, too! I hope I feel better x___X;

Ahaha yay. Once you see it twice, you can't go back XD
Stefy Lee Chan [北野てっぴえ]: koyashigekamui_lee_chan on September 19th, 2014 12:55 am (UTC)
Nikko! I really love to go there, but seems like our itinerary will be diverted to other places.
But do enjoy!

Oh! It will be shipped today? Is that the part were we will know what seats/locations we are in?
Gosh, this is exciting!
ミランダ (大丈夫): Hokuto: glowingfaded_lace on September 21st, 2014 10:54 am (UTC)
Thanks! It was my third time haha but I had fun!

Yeah, it shipped Friday! What seats did you get? ^^ I have "arena" (lower stands) for one show and "center" (arena) for the other!
♪.姫.♪cess_chan on September 19th, 2014 03:24 pm (UTC)
Hi! Which shows are you gonna watch? I'll be coming for the 9/20 show... Though Im hoping to get a ticket for 9/21 as wwll. Crossing my finger for onsite resselers. Haha :)
ミランダ (大丈夫): Keito: picturesquefaded_lace on September 21st, 2014 10:37 am (UTC)
I'll be going to the October 12th shows at Yokohama Arena (both shows). I couldn't make it to Shizuoka, it was too far for me. :(

Just a side note, though, it's probably too late, but in the future, I would strongly recommend not buying from scalpers at the venue. Buying from other fans along the way is usually safe, but the scalpers have been known to sell fake tickets, and if you're caught buying from them by Johnny's staff, you can be banned from the show, since reselling of tickets is against Johnny's policies. It's just my opinion, but it would really suck if you wasted your money and couldn't see the show.