?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2016 @ 10:52 pm
Shige appreciation post ♥  
Well, yesterday was extremely shitty, but I don't want to dwell on it! So in order to make myself feel better, I'm going to post a Shige appreciation post. Because who doesn't want to appreciate Shige (don't answer that).

This is pretty much just a random assortment of photos that I've been enjoying recently, but I'll throw them here loosely in chronological order because I like order. |D;


Look at this cute baby. Look at his little hat. Look at his awkward self. Adorable.


What an adorable awkward adolescent. I love his hairdo. So cute.




I seriously love this hair on him, and I love this costume, and I am so devastated that he cut his hair before the DVD was recorded. I seriously could look at photos of him wearing this costume with this hair for days.


Fast forward many years, hello adult Shige. ♥ Chumu Chumu makes me so sad, yet Shige's costume and dancing and everything are SO GOOD and it is not fair even in the slightest.


Look at him twirl!


Ugh, I could seriously watch this forever.


What a dork lol he's adorable.


If you've followed my LJ for long enough, you're probably aware of what my type is, and that's definitely… not Shige. But somehow, despite that, and despite the fact that I fell in love with his personality first and his face second, and despite the fact that I really do think he looks heinous in a lot of photos… I really do think he's beautiful. ♥


It's my last free weekend before a long string of stuff (Sexy Zone, KAT-TUN, Golden Week, NEWS), but of course I didn't do anything productive today. OTL. Oh well… I'll just sit here and look at Shige. > 3 >
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Kato Shigeaki//HAPPY MUSIC
 
 
 
britkit27: Keito smilebritkit27 on April 19th, 2016 08:56 am (UTC)
Yay Shige~~~ What a great collection of photos <3

I'm sorry this weekend had so much stress and general shittyness T__T Hooray for idols, and I hope things get less stressful soon!
ミランダ (大丈夫): NEWS: colors ♥faded_lace on April 21st, 2016 03:02 am (UTC)
Thank you! Shige is wonderful. ♥
Syomimashou on April 19th, 2016 01:05 pm (UTC)
All these photos are great oh man XD I love that hat, he was such an adorable baby~ And I'm definitely not over the pink shirt photo, there's so many things about it.... *___*;; And the Chumu Chumu headband looked so good on him T__T Those costumes, why so attractive. OTL

He really is beautiful, and I greatly enjoyed this post~ I hope looking at Shige helped you feel better ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): Shige: smilefaded_lace on April 21st, 2016 02:59 am (UTC)
Ahaha I'm glad you agree. He is beautiful. ♥ I wish he could know how much looking at his face makes me feel better.
>:(: NEWS9kinds on April 24th, 2016 03:47 am (UTC)
Shige appreciation is always great haha

The level of difference between his good photos and bad photos is really pretty impressive, but these are all beautiful. <3 Haha



ミランダ (大丈夫): Shige: smilefaded_lace on May 9th, 2016 07:02 am (UTC)
I always appreciate Shige :3

Ahaha it really is. He's pretty magically unphotogenic at times…