?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 June 2016 @ 11:29 pm
今夜伊野尾を口説きます  
First and foremost, I'm totally in shock that on Rajira tonight, Hikaru wrote a song about his love for Inoo and sang it on air?!? I haven't had a chance yet, but I want to look for a transcription or something so that I can translate it, but omg. It was amazing and Inochan seemed so kyun'd by it and ahhhhh. The reasoning was that they were doing a corner about whether Inoo would or wouldn't want presents that listeners wrote in asking about, and someone suggested a song called "Inoo Kei" written and composed by Hikaru about his love for Inochan, sung on air. After that person wrote in, Hikaru was secretly writing the song the whole time, until he sang it in the seduction corner! InoHika is so beautiful ;____; I can't wait to hear their duet on the album. As an aside, Inochan's seducing an umbrella was also beautiful, but since Hikaru, as he put it in his own words, "seduced Inoo, too," I had no choice but to vote for Hikaru, and for once Hikaru won, ahaha. Also, the sushi cake that the staff gave to Inochan was truly beautiful.

Secondly, my friends and I watched every NEWS PV and the occasional making clip ripped from music shows from NEWS Nippon to One -for the win-, with the exception of Chankapaana because of technical difficulties, and it was truly beautiful. They were such cute babies, and they're such talented adults ;~;

Thirdly, yomimashou reserved Inochan's birthday cake for me, and I'm excited! ♥ I can't believe he's almost 26. All of JUMP is getting old. XD;
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Yaotome Hikaru//Inoo Kei
 
 
 
britkit27: hey say 7britkit27 on June 20th, 2016 10:46 am (UTC)
Aaaaaaah what a show *____* it was amazing omg XD;; the song, the fact that it was in the seduction corner, the amazing sushi cake XD;; it was all so beautiful. Happy Birthday Inoo~~

All the babies omg |D they were so baby, and then watching the recent stuff it's just like ;~~; they've come so far

yay birthday cake!! :D
ミランダ (大丈夫): Inoo: cosyfaded_lace on June 21st, 2016 12:35 pm (UTC)
Yes ;~~~~~~; It was amazing! The fact that Hikaru actually wrote a love song to Inoo and sang it on air, omg. And Inoo's sushi cake was adorable, too XD

Yeah ;~~~~~~; I fel the same way.
S: Hikanoo :oyomimashou on June 21st, 2016 09:57 am (UTC)
Ahhhh rajira. I can't believe it really happened XD The song was so beautiful ;____; Their love is beautiful. And it's amazing that Hikaru said he seduced Inoo too ahahaha. So great ♥♥♥

And watching all the NEWS PVs was really fun~ They were such cute babies ;~~~;

And I'm excited to celebrate Inochan's birthday!
ミランダ (大丈夫): Inoo&Hikaru: upwardfaded_lace on June 21st, 2016 12:12 pm (UTC)
I know! It seems like something out of a fic! ;~~~~; Their love is so beautiful. It was definitely a proposal. And yup ahaha. He seduced Inoo.

They were ;___; so cute.

Yes! I'm excited ♥