?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2008 @ 12:04 am
Meme!  
Give me a fandom and I will tell you my...

1) One True Pairing Ship (OTPS lol?):
2) Canon Ship:
3) "If this happens I'll stab my eyes out with a spork" Ship:
4) "You are one sick bastard" Ship:
5) "I dabble a little" Ship:
6) "It's like a car crash" Ship:
7) "Tickles my fancy but not sold just yet" Ship:
8) "Makes no canon sense but why the Hell not" Ship:
9) "Everyone else loves it but I just don't feel it" Ship:


[Fandoms: Saiyuki, Fullmetal Alchemist, Ouran High School Host Club, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Yuugiou, Wild Adapter/Araiso, anything else you know I like!]
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Amichiachiaamichan on July 23rd, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
I pick Yuugiou <3
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 23rd, 2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
1) Noa/Mokuba!
2) Haga/Ryuzaki. They're totally canon. XD
3) Otogi/Shizuka or Honda/Shizuka. ARGH, Otogi and Honda are meant to be together XD
4) Pegasus/most people...
5) Yami Yuugi/Yuugi
6) Er... I don't even know. Pegasus/Mokuba. XD;;; What does that even mean? XD;;
7) Yami Bakura/Bakura Ryou
8) Dartz/Pegasus! XD;;;
9) Err... Yuugi/Anzu? o___o;;

It's weird pegasus showed up so much here? XD
vtheyoshi: Creative Yoshivink_sama on July 24th, 2008 01:54 am (UTC)
Gimme some Wild Adapter!
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 24th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
1) KuboToki, of course!
2) Err.. KuboToki? XD
3) If I can use Araiso, Kubota/Fujiwara. Otherwise, Sekiya/Tokitoh. wtf @ this pair XD
4) Kasai/Kubota. ick.
5) Err... Akira/Tokitoh?? XD;;
6) Sanada/Sekiya XD;
7) Er... KATSURAGIxHERSELF!! I have no idea. XD
8) Err... KOU/TOKITOH. YAY HATESECKS?
9) Kubota/Komiya... eh.

Hope this is satisfactory!
S: pirates are gayyomimashou on July 24th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
How about Gravitation, for old times' sake? XD
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 24th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
1) HiroSuguru!
2) EiriShuichi
3) EiriAyaka... ick.
4) Nothing in Gravi is really sick XD;; Um... how about Taki/Shu canon rapeness?
5) Tatsuha/Ryuichi or Tohma/Eiri OR Kitazawa/Eiri
6) K/Hiro XD
7) Tatsuha/Ryuichi...
8) K/Hiro for real yo.
9) Tohma/Mika... wtf @ this pair XD;