?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 February 2009 @ 07:27 pm
Things that recently amused a very easily amused person.  
... I'm feeling rather shitty right now, but. Uh. Here's some amusing stuff that cheers me up :D;

Photobucket Photobucket
Look, Ryoma's a bishi :OOO And not a shota boy for once?

Photobucket
Haha, they said "hilt." Totally a buttsex reference.

Photobucket
*________* Gakuto is so awesome! with his inner ear problem... I'm always like "*____* suteki...." at his whole Moon Saulting... XD;

Photobucket
This one was funnier with the sounds and the movement, but like. LOL. I love this pair. XD;;;

And then, from Imperial Match...
Photobucket
YOU DO THAT GAIZ. I don't even like TezuFuji that much, but like. LULZ.

Also, for hell week, I had to introduce everyone to my BFFLs Cara and Arielle... so here they are!

Photobucket
Ignore the creeper with the long bangs >___> I got them cut, I swear.

Uhh.

This song is gay.

Uhhhhh.

Yeah that's all.

[EDIT] I forgot about this back when I didn't care, but Hakkai's musical actor was Atobe in CinePuri. ...I don't know how I feel about this, seeing as I rather don't like the portrayal of Atobe in CinePuri... But I guess that's not the actor's fault. When I finish the movie and get to the part where Atobe actually does stuff, maybe I'll feel differently.

But. BUT. NO BEAUTY MARK. COME ON!!!!

*clings to Kato Kazuki*
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Seigaku//Yume wo Tsunage
 
 
 
S: pas de deuxyomimashou on February 23rd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Lulz. Not just "hilt," but "UP TO THE HILT." XD Yay buttsex.

Gakuto is super-special-awesome! ♥ I can't wait to get to him in the anime. I have a long way to go XD;;;

And Cara and Arielle are adorable XD

*hugs* I hope things get better for you soon! ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): lolfaded_lace on February 23rd, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
XD;;; Exactly.

Isn't he just the cutest little uke boy ever? *pinches his cheeks* I'm a Gakuto fangirl second only to being an Atobe fangirl. XD;;;

XD;;; You can tell which is which, right? Cara is pouting and Arielle is smirking... I thought that was appropriate.

Thanks. ♥
Syomimashou on February 23rd, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
He's so adorable~

And yeah, I could tell. From the combination of hair and facial expressions XD
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on February 23rd, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
He is!!!

XD;;; yay.
>:(: Veronica Mars9kinds on February 23rd, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Haha excellent. Have we been eaten yet?
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on February 23rd, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
No XD;; Do you want to eat you? I can bring you to Japanese. I don't like oranges... and I couldn't bear to eat your cute faces. XD;;
p5ych0sm1lep5ych0sm1le on February 23rd, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
ahhh the one with the little boy jumping over the net. So pretty.

And Arielle and Cara are cute. Almost as good as the real thing. o_o
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on February 24th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
I know, isn't Gakuto the cutest~?

Yes XD;;; Almost. Do you want to eat them?
p5ych0sm1lep5ych0sm1le on February 24th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
I dont really like oranges though