?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2009 @ 01:21 am
OMG MIZUKI  
So, I've officially fallen in love with Shiozawa Hidemasa, who plays Mizuki in "More Than Limit! St. Rudolph" (St. RudyMyu, less officially XD;;). Because of this, I have made icon homage to his beauty. And for the record, so far, he has two for, one against, in the ongoing game of "Boy or Not Boy?" XD;;;

Please enjoy!

(Warning: One contains reference to Mizuki/Yuuta... as if you're surprised.)

[17] More than Limit! St. Rudolph - Musical Tenisu no Oujisama
[17] Mizuki Hajime (Shiozawa Hidemasa)


01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
xxx
xxx
xxx


Credits&Comments
3 & 4 - Lyrics from "Makezu Kirai" from Tenimyu
All caps taken by me!
 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: Tenimyu St. Rudy//Erabareshi ELITE Shuudan
 
 
 
S: pas de deuxyomimashou on March 23rd, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
HE IS SO PRETTY. I like...can't choose a favorite. XD Um...I really like 2, 4, and 5. And 7 and 8 made me LOL. Oh and 14 because that picture is just so beautiful XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on March 23rd, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
I KNOW. IT'S NOT RIGHT FOR A BOY TO BE SO PRETTY. HE'S PRETTIER THAN LIKE ANY GIRL EVER. Also I'm in love with his stylist/wig. It's fucking amazing in More Than Limit and not quite as amazing in DoRai 2nd.

I'm glad you like them XD; I'm particularly fond of 7 and 8, myself. XD;; Because Mizuki is a total priss. And I thought the lyrics to Makezu Kirai fit Mizuki particularly well... but you have to get to him first. XD;;; It really amuses me in 4 and 5 how he sits. XD;;; So girly. I love it. As for 14... I really like the image from 15-17 better o___O; I think he's prettier. But both of the official shots are really just gorgeous... Y SO PRETTY SRSLY.
S: pas de deuxyomimashou on March 23rd, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
I know, I love how he sits XDD I think I have to disagree with you on which official shot is prettier though. XD;;
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on March 23rd, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
It's so gaaaaaaay. XD;;; And that's fine, we agree that he's beautiful no matter how you look at him, right? XD;;;
S: pas de deuxyomimashou on March 23rd, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Definitely. XD
vtheyoshivink_sama on March 23rd, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Lemme just say that I think he's the most pretty in 15-17, too!

I love 16. It's such a perfect expression for the ♥ bubble. xD

As usual, awesome looking icons~ :DD
ミランダ (大丈夫): squee!faded_lace on March 23rd, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
Yay, thanks XD;; I think he looks more feminine there, or something. His complexion is really ridiculous... if TeniMyu wasn't low-budget, I'd think he was airbrushed, but I know he's not. It's so... UWAHHH.

Thanks! Mizuki is pure evil and I love him for it. XD;