?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2009 @ 10:09 am
britkit27~ ♥  
Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics
Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics
Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics

May all your wishes come true~

...

And also happy birthday to Mizuki. XD;;
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy birthday, Momo~
Current Music: Me//Happy Birthday to You
 
 
 
britkit27: baby!tez - innocencebritkit27 on May 27th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
...*tears up*

AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW *smooshes you*

^ ^ senkyuuuuuuuuuuu
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on May 27th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC)
♥♥♥

Hope you have a great day!
Hyoutan: mr crossbowhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
You are adorkable. Just thought you should be made aware.

Also, I second the birthday thing!
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 12:26 pm (UTC)
Err... thanks? XD;;; I'll take that as a compliment? XD;;

I'm really amused by your icon, btw.
Hyoutan: mr crossbowhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC)
It is a compliment...XD

I lubs this icon! 'Tis adorable...though, not as adorable as chibi!Mukahi...
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
Okay, then thanks. XD;; ♥

Yes, well, it's hard to compete with the adorableness that is baby!Hyoutei. XD; I think it's a different sort of thing. (By the way, you're more than welcome to use any of the icons I make, if it ever strikes you ^^;)
Hyoutan: pot platinum pair mirrorhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
If you ever feel the need, I'd love some Platinum Pair (or anything Rikkai) icons...?

As soon as I get CS4, I'll be making some of my own, but yours are adorable...*coos*
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
Oh, yeah, sure think :D The problem, really, is getting caps, I hate capping for myself. So if you have some images that you want icon'ed, send them along and I'll do my best! Otherwise, when I watch the Finals OVA, I'll be sure to get some caps of Rikkai.

Man, lucky. I have CS1 educational version and it sucks... Thanks, though! I really enjoy making icons (being an art major and all... if that has anything to do with it XD;;;), so I'm glad when people like them.
Hyoutan: pot platinum pair mirrorhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 03:01 pm (UTC)
And by get...I mean acquire through...questionable means...

You're an art major? How did I not know this?

I will endeavor to find more caps...
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
Ah. Haha. Yeah. I can never find that kind of download for Macs though...

I guess I never talked about. It's not that exciting? XD;

Or art. It's hard to come by a lot of the art on the internet anymore, sadly, so if you have anything I'd love to make icons out of that too!
Hyoutan: pot platinum pair mirrorhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Ooh! Sure! I'm positive I can find some good stuff during the next month and a half where I'm stuck at this office!

I'd totally appreciate it...you know, assuming I find good stuff.

And art is totally exciting! It's also different from the majority of BMC, so that's cool too. Are you minoring/majoring in anything else? (And yeah, I know it's a bit early to decide...)
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC)
Yay! That's really exciting. The nice thing about art versus caps is that caps often take a lot of colour and lighting tweaking and half the time there's subs or awkward positions or whatever... Official art just makes like a lot easier. XD; And no worries, I enjoy it, so it's all good.

Yeah, I am in a bit of a minority. My other major is dance, so basically, I'm getting a degree with which I can do nothing. XD;;; But I'm an artsy person and that's what I like doing, so
Hyoutan: pot platinum pair mirrorhyoutan on May 27th, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
As long as you like it...?

Cool, official art it is.
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on May 27th, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
That's my theory. XD;;;

:D I look forward to it~