?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2009 @ 07:03 pm
Otakon 2009!  
HAY THAR FLIST~

I'm back from Otakon~ Whenever I get the pictures, there shall be a con report and posts of our shoots and whatnot else, but for now I'll just rant and rave about HOW FUCKING AWESOME it was.

Because the TeniPuri gathering. Was the best thing. Fucking ever.

I met so many awesome people (from whom I am currently suffering separation anxiety or something TT___TT;;) and we did a wonderful shoot with crack pairings (expect EVERYONE paired with EVERYONE, because that's pretty much what we did) and it was just amazing.

And I bought so awesome things, including 20.5 and 30.5!! Now just to get my hands on 40.5...

Oh, and britkit27 is here. ♥

Also, to onewhomust, genicheerios, jackalackala, digital_blitz: Do you want me to zip the pictures up and put them on sendspace or something of the like? As soon as I get them, I can do so... otherwise, I'll just post them all on my lj, but I figured rather than downloading them all individually, you might like an easy zip file, as well. ♥

[EDIT] Here you can download the pictures from our Prince of Tennis shoots at Otakon! Expect con reports in the future, but for right now... you can download these shots and lol at our ridiculousness. XD;;;
 
 
Current Mood: pleasedpleased
Current Music: Seigaku 3rd Cast//Try Again
 
 
 
サラ: PoT - GP and that one timeonewhomust on July 19th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
The TeniPuri gather was full of so much awesome and win. I miss you guys already <3

And yes, a zip folder would be wonderful~
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on July 19th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
I knooooooooow! I totally miss all of you, too. ♥ We definitely need to keep in touch online and stuff... and I will post that one fic as promised. I'm totally complimented that you would want to read it ^^;

Will do! Once I get them I'll zip them all up and put them online... I think I'll probably edit this post and put the link there, if that's okay?
サラ: PoT - rokkaku beach loveonewhomust on July 19th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Of course we'll keep in touch <3 And we should totally do that group chat and watch TeniMyu at the same time thing!

Yay, I'm so glad that you're going to put in online =D I can't wait to read it~

That's fine~ I'll keep an eye out for it!
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 19th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
We definitely should! We'll all have to make a group chat sometime and figure out when's good times, and things. I'm usually online most every night (except this week until thursday because britkit27 is living with me...) so I'm sure we'll run into one another. By the way, since I don't list it, my aim is suteki ni kiss :D

Oh, actually, all of my fics are online... XD;;; they're on my lj with the tenipuri tag, and they're also listed by pairing in my archive under Prince of Tennis... I'm just too afraid to post them to a community. XD;;; But I totally will once I recover from Otakon... ♥

And awesome, they'll hopefully be up soon!

And by the way, your icon is adorable. ♡
サラ: PoT - rokkaku love is poweronewhomust on July 19th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
uwaah~ kiddie!Gakuto icon!
I'm generally free most nights, as well~ My aim is hoi kikumaru ^^

XD; My inability to read seems to be showing through. I'll definitely go through your archives~

Thanks =D Yours is, too~
ミランダ (大丈夫): squee!faded_lace on July 19th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Isn't he adorable? *____*
Awesome~ I'll definitely drop you a line (and hopefully no fishbots will find you because of this... XD;;;)

It's fine, I wasn't really very clear about it. XD;; Beware of some of the stuff in there, though, especially the things marked as outdated, haha... though most of the TeniPuri stuff is recent. Sometime you'll have to show me your ff.net account so I can read your stuff, too! ^^

Thanks! I love baby!Gakkun... he's a little flirt, even back in his first year. XD;;;
S: dirty pair <3yomimashou on July 19th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
Your icon killed me. Oh my god. ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 20th, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
iawtc. ♥
サラ: PoT - tomo winkonewhomust on July 20th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
*revives*? =D?
Syomimashou on July 20th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
=D I should stop staring at it, or else I may die again.
(Deleted comment)
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 19th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Was I being mean? O___O; I'm sorry!
Awesome! Thanks so much, and I can't wait to see them!

And really, take your time. I just want them sometime in the near future, please don't kill yourself over it.
FINN HUDSON FINN HUDSON: stonewall jackson?jackalackala on July 19th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU. :D I miss all of you already.

A zip file sounds lovely. :-)
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on July 19th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU TOOOOOOO and I wish we didn't live so far apart ;____;

Awesome, it's a definite majority, then! Will do!
Genicheerios: Nyeeeeer...genicheerios on July 20th, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
Uwahhhh~! Zip flie plz. <3 How soon can you get that out? (Though, some captioned pictures on LJ might be fun, too~ :3)

*noms on you affectionately* <3 nyahhhhhh I miss youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu<3 <3 <3
ミランダ (大丈夫): lovefaded_lace on July 20th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
Yep, I'm working on it right now! And don't worry, I'll still make my captioned post, regardless of what you guys do! I always make really silly captioned posts for cons. XD;;;

*is nom'd on* ♥ I miss you toooooooooooooooo! We're really going to kidnap you guys one day.
Melissainthastarz17 on August 1st, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
TeniPuri PhotoShoot
Hey it's Melissa! I was dressed in Gothic Loli and joined in taking random pictures Saturday night at Otakon. All my pictures are up on my journal if you'd like to check them out.