?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2009 @ 10:07 pm
Requests!  
SO.

Over break, I'm going to have a lot of free time and brand new copic markers, thanks to moonlightlady14 and britkit27, so for the first time EVER, I'm going to open requests!

Thing is, I suck at drawing. So, your options are:
❄ A standing, generally-frontward-facing, one person drawing. Basically, click the "art" tag on my journal and you'll see what I mean. For these, you can give me an outfit or situational type prompt and I'll do my best.
❄ A one to three character chibi drawing. There are a few examples of my chibis on my livejournal. For these, you can pick the characters and the situation, and I'll do my best.

As for who you can pick from:
❄ Prince of Tennis characters are preferred! If it's not a character I've had experience with, I'll do my absolute best, but again, like I've said, I suck at drawing, so it may not be perfect.
❄ I can also draw characters from most of Kazuya Minekura's works; namely Saiyuki and Wild Adapter/Araiso. However... I'm out of practice for these guys, yeah...
❄ I can also draw Nagayan, Tuti, or Ruito! If you want another actor, ask me and I'll give it a try, though I'm not promising anything!

Um... this is basically the lamest request post ever, but yeah. Right now, the maximum that I'll take it ten, but I doubt I'll even get that many. >>;;

Yeah.
 
 
Current Mood: pensivepensive
Current Music: Seigaku 2nd Cast//Aitsu Koso Tenisu no Oujisama
 
 
 
moonlightlady14moonlightlady14 on December 14th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
You get one guess at who I'm requesting. The icon is a glaring hint.

As for clothing... hmm... how about you draw him in his awesome new leather jacket. I can find links if you need!

YAY for requests!
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
All right, I'll do my best. ♥
Genicheerios: Kime Americagenicheerios on December 14th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Kyah! Draw me Niou. ♥ Anyways you like! ♥ Pretty please...? :3
Genicheeriosgenicheerios on December 14th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Ooh, and preferably in a maid's outfit or something whorish like that. XDDD

♥♥♥
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
Can do! Do you object to Platinum Pair undertones? Or do you have a preferred pairing?
Genicheerios: peace&lovegenicheerios on December 14th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Uhhhhs, Platinum Pair is one of my favourites evurrr... :D Please do. *cuddles* :3
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
Awesome, will do~
Syomimashou on December 14th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
So, this is really not within the rules at all, so feel free to tell me no and I'll give you a different request. But I would love chibis of *pnish*! So, let me know if you feel up to that and if you want me to find you an outfit reference picture or anything... But I know it's over the limit of 3 people and not all on your list of actors so I totally understand if you don't want to do it.
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
I'll do my best ^^;;; I don't know Wasshi like at all, though, so if he doesn't look at all like himself... sorry. I've also never seen a full *pnish* show, only stalked Tuti and MoriEiji's blogs. XD;;;; Basically, I'm nowhere near the *pnish* fan you are, so I'm afraid I'm going to fuck up but I'll try. XD;
Syomimashou on December 14th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
I mean...over break I want to show you Panic Days! 2 and watch On7, but that's not for a while. So I guess for now I'll just send you reference pictures, unless you'd rather postpone this request ^^;
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
No, I want to get a lot of these done in Florida, so reference pictures would be good. ^^;
Syomimashou on December 14th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
Ok, I'll get them to you as soon as I get a chance :D
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on December 14th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Oishi and Fuji chibis! In one drawing :D
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
Will do! Any prompt?
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on December 14th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC)
... Well, I ship them. :D? Surprise me ^^;
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on December 14th, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
Can I get a TezuEiji too if you don't get swamped with requests :D?
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 04:49 am (UTC)
^^ Sure.
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on December 14th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
I know you do, so... okay, I'll do my best. XD;
El: Eiji (worried)pergamond on December 14th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
Fuji and Oishi? O.o
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on December 14th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Yes. ^_^♥
El: Fuji (swallows don't return)pergamond on December 15th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
I hunted on fanfic for this... I mean, c'mon they have *everything*. Well... they had 5 and most were super short. One was kinda interesting but Tezuka was in the middle (literally). Now, however, I'm all intrigued...
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on December 15th, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
I am curious as to what you mean by "they have *everything*". I mean, even Tezu/Eiji (which I super love as well, BTW :D) has more stuff than Oishi/Fuji does...
Elpergamond on December 15th, 2009 07:05 am (UTC)
I just meant that fanfiction.net has like, 520 pages of stories so i was surprised they didn't have more of Oishi/Fuji; it just demonstrates it's a very unusual pairing XD

--
Oops, journal slip - I was insulting Kit's characters over on lion_crest XD