?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 December 2009 @ 02:32 am
OMG YAY  
So, as my Hanukkah/Christmas/wtfever gift from yomimashou, I now have a paid account~ You may have noticed my epic new moodtheme set and my bazillion new icons. It's really quite lovely~ I'm very excited.

In other news, I plan to start on people's requests in the near future, and also get on writing more fic. I know I owe yomimashou stuff, and I have a few ideas of my own as well as a few unfinished beginning that I'd like to get going on. And get my butt back in gear over at lion_crest; sorry that I've been terribly slow with tags, monarchist. I promise I'll be better from now on!

My package from Sephora came today; it was ridiculously speedy. So now I have my gifts for my little sister and my mother~ I just need to get wrapping now...

Random announcement: I DROVE TO THE PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND BACK TODAY WITHOUT GETTING LOST. FUCK YES.

I can't decide if I should get my hair cut (I'm basically getting Gakuto's cut from the OVA; a little longer than his hair in the series, but higher cut in the back and sloping down forwards, only I'm not getting pointed bangs. XD;) before Florida or after. It's such a drastic change (my hair is currently at my waist) and I've never cut my hair that short before, so I'm a little worried about it. Not that anyone would... but does anyone have an opinion on this? XD;

Uh, also, britkit27 is here again... not that that's particularly exciting to anyone but me. I was supposed to be styling her wig, but it hasn't come in yet, so we're just kicking it. Maybe we'll watch the new RikkaiMyu~ Seeing support cast will be interesting. And 5th cast... I'm withholding judgement until I see them in action.

Speaking of wigs, I was thinking of this wig for Kimeru. I think I could style the back right, the bangs are like his, and it's mullet-tastic enough. XD;;; They don't have exactly the right colour, but I was thinking of going with the 24B-27C mix. It might match his dyed-ness, anyway. XD; I'm sad my outfit choice doesn't have painted nails, though. Still, onewhomust, I'm not making the outfit from Koishite Kimeru. There's no way in hell anyone could ever pull that off who wasn't Kimeru. XD;;;

Oh, and then speaking of Kimeru, yomimashou and I totally "discovered" his life history. And by discovered, I mean... hypothesized. XD; However, it's really not the kind of thing I'm going to post here, so if you're curious, you'll have to ask me. XD;;;

And, randomly, from now on, I shall refer to Endou as "Grand Pimp Master" or "GPM" for short. XD;;;

...

I'm really glad to be on winter break. Sorry for this random, long, rambling, non-sequitur-filled post. But have a flailing Ruito icon!
 
 
Current Mood: relievedrelieved
Current Music: Kimeru//JUNK BEAT
 
 
 
EMPEROR, MASTER OF DEATH: [PoT] shirtless!Tezukamonarchist on December 19th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about it. I am a kind and benevolent sort. j/k Seriously though, it's not a big deal. You've had finals and are cleaning up to go home, so I'm not worried.

Also, your package is in the mail as of yesterday.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Pillar: ♥faded_lace on December 19th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you'll spare me. ♥ I'll get on that tag I owe you...

YAY! I can't wait to get it~ Right now, we're kind of snowed in... but hopefully it'll come before Christmas~
EMPEROR, MASTER OF DEATH: [PoT] A winter marriagemonarchist on December 19th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Don't rush yourself.

When you do get it, press it in on the top and bottom to fluff him back up.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Ryoma: victoriousfaded_lace on December 19th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
^^;; I know, but I feel bad. I'll do my best.

Will do~
EMPEROR, MASTER OF DEATHmonarchist on December 19th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
Aa.

^_^
S: Tuti smile :Dyomimashou on December 19th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
lol this post XD

But speaking of lion_crest, we should totally do a Christmas log once my finals are over. XD And we should talk to pergamond about plot stuff, because Mizuki kind of has more of a reason to be afraid of Yuuta leaving him after Fuji's Christmas present....

Also it's funny that you're getting your hair cut short while I'm thinking of growing mine back out XD I haven't decided yet, though. But I think yours will look really cute :D
ミランダ (大丈夫): Ruito: 8Dfaded_lace on December 19th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
What? It wasn't ADHD enough for you? XD;;;;;

Yeah, we totally should~ Have you figured out what Yuuta is getting people yet? XD;;;;; And we definitely should; that's really going to make Mizuki nervous. At least he's broken off his affair by nowish?

Yeah. XD; Well, I like your hair short, but I don't really remember what it was like long... As for me, I'm super nervous. XD;;; I hope that it comes out looking out... @____@;;;
S: my hair is in loveyomimashou on December 19th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
I haven't >_> I'm made of fail. If you have any ideas for Mizuki, let me know XD;

Last time my hair was long, it looked pretty crappy because I didn't use appropriate curly hair products/styling in general XD;; So I'm kind of curious what it would look like now if I let it grow...and I'll just cut it off again if it starts looking bad or annoying me XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Saitou is a pedofaded_lace on December 19th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
My motto for this year is "sex doesn't count as a gift" so... you'll have to be creative. XD;; Mizuki likes tea, flowers, and purple, if that helps at all.

Ah, yes. XD;;; Good times. Well, that always works... please tell me I'm going to be okay, because I'm really worried I'll look terrible with short hair.
S: cute dirty pair~yomimashou on December 19th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
A purple flowered tin full of tea? XD;;;

I'm sure you'll look really cute! It's scary to cut off that much hair, but I think it'll look good ^^
ミランダ (大丈夫): ShishiGaku: embracefaded_lace on December 19th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Uh... Mizuki says that's cheap >___>

Thanks ^^;;; I just keep telling myself that no matter what, it will grow back out again...
S: cute katouyomimashou on December 19th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know XD I'm uninspired... But you can actually find some pretty expensive tea tins XD;;
ミランダ (大丈夫): スイツ!faded_lace on December 19th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
It's still commoner-y or something. Mizuki wants something nicer.
Genicheerios: peace&lovegenicheerios on December 19th, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
:D That haircut sounds adorable~! ♥ I can't wait to see it~! :3

Hi britkit27 :D

And Kime can put sparkle nail polish with ANY outfit!!! Haven't you learned this???? ;D lols The wig looks good!!!!

And.... KOISHITE KIMERU HAS THE BEST OUTFIT. I would totally cosplay that.. XDDD;;;
britkit27britkit27 on December 19th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
:D hi!
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kime: dreamingfaded_lace on December 19th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks~ I really hope it turns out well~ Maybe it will make me a temptress like Gakuto.

XD; I was thinking of putting on light pink, since his nails look nail-coloured but you never really know... but maybe I'll use clear sparkles or something. That sounds up Kime's alley. XD;;; And thanks, I'm thinking of trying to get this done for Katsucon, so I might try to order it soon. Are you still going to Katsucon?

XD;;;; It is an amazing outfit, but I don't think I can pull it off, considering he's shirtless. Also, I could not make those pants, considering they appeared to be tie-dye and like, velveteen. Kime is pretty talented. XD;;;; I don't think I could pull it off.