ミランダ (大丈夫) (faded_lace) wrote,
ミランダ (大丈夫)
faded_lace

  • Mood:
  • Music:

めめ!!

In case you can't tell, the title says "Meme". I did it for FMA (even though I already did it for all fandoms a long time ago...;; So yeah.

1) Edward Elric
2) Alphonse Elric
3) Roy Mustang
4) Jean Havoc
5) Heymans Breda
6) Kain Fuery
7) Hohenheim Elric
8) Vato Falman
9) Envy
10) Greed
11) Wrath
12) Barry the Chopper


Have you ever read a Six/Eleven fic? Do you want to?
Pahahahahahahahahaha no.

Do you think Four is hot? How hot?
Eh. He's ok. Some people are hotter, but he's better than some people, also.

What would happen if Twelve got Eight pregnant?
Heeeeeee. That would be absolutely hilarious! I would write a fic about that if I wasn't trying to avoid m-preg as much as possible.

Can you rec any fic(s) about Nine?
What does "rec" mean? Recall? Yes. Reccommend? No, not really, besides Ami's.

Would Two and Six make a good couple?
As much as that would be really cute, I can't imagine it, really, because they never talk.

Five/Nine or Five/Ten? Why?
Neither, because 9 and 10 go together.

What would happen if Seven walked in on Two and Twelve having sex?
He would be possibly scarred that he saw his son having sex with a convicted serial killer, or, because he's Hohenheim, he might just be like "...cool. :D" and walk away. xD;;;

Summarize a fic involving Three/Ten.
Um...one word: Non-con. There are like a bazillion non-con stories about them, which, frankly, freaks me out. A lot.

Is there any such thing as One/Eight fluff? Suggest a title for a Seven/Twelve?
1/8 fluff-Pahaha. That probably wouldn't happen, as 1 and 8 wouldn't ever get together. I don't know if they ever speak in the whole series. As to 7/12: When Pigs Fly. Because Hoho/Barry would never happen, either.

What kind of plot device would you use if you wanted Four to deflower One?
Um...something like Ed wanted to know about sex so Havoc had to show him. That actually could happen! Yay! A first! :D

Does anyone you know read Seven slash?
Yeah, people do...I can't think of someone by name off the top of my mind, but I'm sure I kow someone.

Does anyone you know read Three het?
Yes. :D I know momoiro_usagi does, among others. I'm not a fan, personally.

Does anyone you know write or draw Eleven?
Why yes. Everyone over at al_x_wrath does, including myself~

Would anyone you know write Two/Four/Five?
Can't say so. Although it might happen in a moment of crack...

What might Ten scream at a moment of great passion?
What kind of passion? Angry passion ("Fuck")? Sexual passion ("*insert name or some unintelligible groan here*")?

If you wrote a song-fic about Eight, which song would you choose?
Hurr. Let's see. "Bad Day" by whoever that's by, because poor Falman has such bad luck.

If you wrote a One/Six/Twelve fic, what would the warnings be?
CRACK

What might be a good pick-up line for Two to use on Ten?
"Kidnap me! :D" (xD;; Because Greed kidnaps him...)

When was the last time you read a fic about Five?
Hm...like a week ago when I reread that one fic.

What is Six's super-sekrit kink?
Hm...I don't know. Probably bondage or something, because he screams uke at me.

Would Eleven shag Nine? Drunk or sober?
Well, I know 9 would molest 11, but not visa versa.

If Three and Seven get together, who tops?
I think Hoho would, because he could molest anyone. BECAUSE HE'S HOHO!!

How would you feel if Seven/Eight were canon?
I would be like "...wtf."

That was really weird. The only pairing that worked out was Barry/Falman! Hahaha ;;

In other news, I got a new 100 gig hard drive named Aoe-chan. It's an IOmega. She's named after the pretty blue light that blinks when she's thinking. Yeee! Sacchi/Aoe otp?? XDDDD;;;;
Tags: meme
Subscribe

  • Winter vacation

    It's kind of depressing that this is always what I end up posting to LJ for, but the past few months have been really busy for me, so... that's life,…

  • SixTONES debut!!

    First and foremost, congratulations to SixTONES for the debut announcement! Also the 19 venue tour!! I'm so proud of them for how far they come, and…

  • On my way ♪

    In about 14 hours or so, I'll be on my way back to Japan! I'm annoyed that on this trip I once again missed all the summer music specials, so I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments