?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 July 2013 @ 09:21 am
〜膨らむ気持ちは止まらない〜  
Somehow, another month passed and I didn't write much fic... alas. Why am I so lazy >__< back in 2010 I wrote more than 50 fics, and now I can barely write 20 in a year. Ugh. I guess there's nothing to do but try to make it up this month... >___<

But... at least I haven't been up to nothing? Cut for photos!

First of all, Come On A My House came out last Wednesday!

After so long waiting... *____* I love Come On A My House so much. It's just a perfect song full of JUMP love, and I love it when they do more upbeat, bouncy songs, especially ones that feature Chinen! *_______* The PV didn't disappoint, either! It was adorable, and the making is adorable, and the bbs are adorable, and ahhh. ♥ All the jumping love.

Also, last Sunday, I saw Arashi no Waku Waku Gakkou with yomimashou! It was really great to finally get to see Arashi live, and they definitely didn't disappoint. They were all cute and troll-tastic and... it was awesome. Nino's segment featured Ohno during our show, and he made Ohno demonstrate how he sleeps using a sofa on the stage (because apparently Ohno sleeps on a couch... cool story, Ohno) and rated his sleeping style as awful |D Sho's segment had some "which is more expensive" quizzes that demonstrated that Aiba basically has no logical reasoning abilities... also, they featured Jun saying "I think the xylophone is more expensive than the bells because I like the sound better"... imply that if he likes it it must be expensive |D With Jun, this is probably true! Aiba cooked for everyone, and the whole time Jun looked incredibly skeptical |D;;; And then Jun's segment was about the passage of time, and he read a letter he wrote to himself when he was twenty, and it was so cute ahhhhh. And in our show he made Aiba film a segment to view 10 years later, which... was ridiculous XD; But also feels were had. And then Ohno's segment was about friends, and he showed films about his first impressions about Arashi... so, films of them when they were 13-15. It was adorable, ahhh. Also, randomly, a film of him wearing a lion costume and scaring the other four shitless individually as they walked out of a building. Jun's reaction to getting scared was the best |D;; Also, the set was really cool:

This is a crappy photo because I was trying to take it as stealthily as possibly, but the set was really cute. It was also the first time I've been in Tokyo Dome and been able to see the baseball diamond underneath. XD; Our seats were on the second floor, so we could see really well, too! All in all, it was awesome, and I'm really happy I was able to go.

Also, I bought some awesome things on resale at K-books and Mandarake this weekend! First we hit up Mandarake where we found...

A BAKALEYA DOUJINSHI ABOUT HIGASHI AND HAKAMAZUKA??? I was floored to see that this even existed. The stories are pretty cute and the art varies (it's a teeny tiny anthology) between artists, but... more than anything, I'm amazed that Bakaleya doujinshi exists! I want to go to Comiket now and see if I can find more!

Also...

The RE of the Sexy Zone single with a Marius card! Hurrah! I already own two of the LEs (and Sarah owns the other two |D) but... it had Marius! And it was ¥210! Shut up, I was excited. |D;

And then... there's the news that Summary isn't happening this year. Or at least, Johnny's Film Festa will be happening in TDC Hall for all of August, so... that doesn't really leave any time for Summary. The website for JFF is here, in case anyone's curious, and since some of Arashi and all of JUMP will be in it, I'll likely be going... but... I really was waiting for Summary. I want to see Sexy Zone again... and now who knows how long it will be until the next time I can see them. Maybe not until New Year? Or next spring?

...shut up, my life is hard. >___>
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: Hey! Say! JUMP//Come on a my house
 
 
 
Angellalatormenta on July 2nd, 2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Wow this year's waku waku gakkou sounds so awesome, you're so lucky to be able to watch it :D Ohno's part sounds especially interesting, I wonder what were his first impressions of the other members :)
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on July 2nd, 2013 02:53 am (UTC)
It was really fun! I'm glad I was able to go. And Ohno's was pretty great XD His impression of Sho was "He always wears tank tops," for Aiba "he sweats a lot," for Nino "He's always making a face at the camera," and for Jun, "He's always taking his shirt off" XD;
Angellalatormenta on July 3rd, 2013 07:59 am (UTC)
Haha Aiba's and Sho's sound pretty accurate XD Nino, maybe...but Jun's?!XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Jun: smilefaded_lace on July 3rd, 2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
It showed footage of him from a 1998 Junior concert where he took his shirt off in the show. XD;; He's been doing it for a long time, apparently!
britkit27: dancedancebritkit27 on July 2nd, 2013 04:05 am (UTC)
Oh, man, Ohno - a couch, seriously? We had Jun for ours XD and he got 100% (naturally XD) But Nino still sent him down the ramp and he freaked out XD Also he brought the same pyjamas he wore on that camping trip they took before Beautiful World XD Which, seriously, attention to detail? I was kind of impressed he remembered XD

We got Ohno for the dream section, though XD apparently we're supposed to dream of a fishing date with him. And Sho was the 10 years later video....and he just, like, trolled the whole time. Oh, Sho.

Also Ohno scaring the other members in a lion outfit was the best XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Juntoshi: captivatedfaded_lace on July 2nd, 2013 09:31 am (UTC)
Yeah, I saw that Jun did it for yours on Zip. XD; Ohno got like, 52? or something XD;;

I forgot to do the card D: I'll have to do that and see if I can dream of Jun still |D;;

Ahaha right?? Jun's reaction XD
britkit27: on with the crackbritkit27 on July 2nd, 2013 10:00 am (UTC)
Yeah, Nino mentioned XD Aiba got like...idk a 70-something. Which I guess still wasn't passing.

XD I did not dream of Ohno. But idk, I just like, put it next to my pillow? You might need to like tuck it into your pillowcase to get the scent anywhere near you while your sleeping, its not very strong XD

It was beautiful XD Also Ohno's waiting pose.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Ohmiya: hand holdfaded_lace on July 2nd, 2013 09:46 pm (UTC)
Huh XD; I'm really impressed that Jun is PERFECT XD; I guess I shouldn't be, though~

I tried it last night and I don't recall if I dreamed of Jun or not... |D;

Yeah |D His section was basically amazing.
♪.姫.♪: forbiddencess_chan on July 3rd, 2013 02:31 am (UTC)
Arashi. Live. Tokyo Dome.

'Nuff said.

*bangs head on the wall* XD
ミランダ (大丈夫): Juntoshi: captivatedfaded_lace on July 3rd, 2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
^^; Hopefully they'll at least have DVDs for upcoming stuff like Arafes and their next tour?
♪.姫.♪: wtfcess_chan on July 5th, 2013 06:39 am (UTC)
HOPEFULLY. <- this needs to be ALL CAPS.

rofl.