?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 August 2014 @ 05:52 pm
paparazzi photo icons!  
So, yomimashou and I bought a bunch more paparazzi photos over the weekend of the 9th and 10th, and I decided to make a few more icons~ These are made from paparazzi photos so they obviously aren't the highest quality, but I hope they're enjoyable, anyway. ^^;

[35] Sexy Zone & Juniors
[1] Matsushima Sou
[2] Marius Yo
[3] Kouchi Yugo
[2] Morimoto Shintaro
[1] Iwahashi Genki
[9] Nakamura Reia
[5] Matsuda Genta
[2] Yasui Kentaro & Haniuda Amu
[1] Jinguji Yuta & Matsuda Genta
[3] Matsukura Kaito & Matsushima Sou
[3] Jinguji Yuta & Nakamura Reia
[3] Nakamura Reia & Matsushima Sou


01
02
03
04
05
06
07 08 09 10
11
12
13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21
22 23 24
25
26
27 28 29
30
31
32 33 34
35


And please remember:
☼ Please credit in your icon comments!
☁ While not necessary, I'd love it if you commented when you took or used an icon I made.
☂ No editing or altering for any reason! Textless icons are not bases.
❄ This must be common sense, but please don't claim you made them.

If you're not sure how to credit me, please copy this format in your icon comments:
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: Sexy Zone//Yuuki 100%
 
 
 
S: Jinchan/Reia: you&meyomimashou on August 17th, 2014 05:21 am (UTC)
Ahhhh *___* So many icons I want to use. My favorites are 1, 7, 9, 28, and 34 I think :3 But they're all adorable ;~~~; And thank you for making me Amu and Yasui icons ♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): MatsuMatsu: bffs ♥faded_lace on August 17th, 2014 05:33 am (UTC)
You're welcome. ^^ I'm glad you like them.
hearts like shattered glasssnow on August 17th, 2014 09:12 am (UTC)
these are adorable & i'm stealing some later c: especially #34, i am dying over that one haha. thank you for posting these!!
ミランダ (大丈夫): Marius: onoesfaded_lace on August 17th, 2014 09:45 am (UTC)
Aww, yay! I'm glad you like them. Marius makes some amazing faces. XD
niawijayantiniawijayanti on August 17th, 2014 10:50 am (UTC)
waaaaa kawaii >< Thank you so much~ can I use this ? Really love 11 and 12 lol xD thank you for making this :)
ミランダ (大丈夫): Shintaro: cutefaded_lace on August 17th, 2014 11:05 am (UTC)
Of course you're welcome to use them. Just please credit me in your icon comments, as shown above. ^^ I'm glad you liked them!
niawijayantiniawijayanti on August 17th, 2014 11:08 am (UTC)
Thank you so much >
niawijayantiniawijayanti on August 17th, 2014 11:18 am (UTC)
ano..... I'm already credit you in my icon comment but nothing happened? I don't really know about this >< sorry for disturb you :(
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 17th, 2014 11:23 am (UTC)
Yup, you did it! You can see the changes here ^_^
niawijayantiniawijayanti on August 17th, 2014 11:33 am (UTC)
hahaha lol sorry I dont know about that xD Thanks ♥
britkit27: yugo shy smilebritkit27 on August 18th, 2014 03:33 am (UTC)
Very nice :D I love that Amu and Yasui get an icon now XD
ミランダ (大丈夫)faded_lace on August 18th, 2014 10:46 am (UTC)
Not really sure what you mean by that, since I always just make icons of images that I have/like, not because I'm excluding anyone in particular, but thanks. I'm glad you like them.
britkit27: arashi groupbritkit27 on August 18th, 2014 09:41 pm (UTC)
No I know you weren't excluding them or anything - it just seems like we talk about them a lot, but I don't recall seeing icons of them before, and I'm happy that there are some now ^ ^ That's all.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Jun: thougtfulfaded_lace on August 19th, 2014 05:36 am (UTC)
Ah, I see. I mean, I can only make icons of people together if I have photos, so… now I have photos XD
britkit27: yugo shy smilebritkit27 on August 19th, 2014 05:47 am (UTC)
Yay photos, then? XD;;
ミランダ (大丈夫): Yugo: well?faded_lace on August 19th, 2014 06:43 am (UTC)
Indeed XD