?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 September 2014 @ 11:55 pm
Happy Reiaversary to me~  
Today is my one year Reiaversary! That's right, this day one year ago, I went to Dream Boys feeling like maybe I'd enjoy a few juniors as well as Tama, and came out having barely watched Tama at all. I'd been a fan of Reia for a while before that, but… one year ago is when I fell in love ♥ Thank you for one amazing year, Reia-hime~ I hope you have another amazing year full of friends, fun, performing, and of course, Jinchan~


Ugh look at this cutie.


It doesn't get much cuter than this T___T;





He's so beautiful even in candid photos.


Ugh and he was so so so amazing in the matsuri. ;___;


Bonus JiguRea-- the pyjama party episode was seriously so amazing. According to things from magazines-- Jinchan and Reia first got ichaicha around June 2012 (magazines interview quite early, and the October issue would have come out on August 23rd), but then had their infamous big fight (Reia says the date somewhere else and I haven't translated it, I'm sorry. One of these days I'll track down the quote again and translate it) around August 2012. But then they got back together, and so they'd been together about a year in January 2013, when the pyjama party episode was filmed. I feel like they were finally getting really comfortable with one another, and moving past cute middle school dating into I-actually-really-like-you dating. They're just so intimate with one another, and the way they look at one another, and the things they say without even thinking about it… well, I could gush about the pyjama party episode forever, but instead, have this adorable photo of Reia sitting in Jinchan's lap, and both of them looking so happy together that my heart just can't take it, ahhh ♥


In other news, happy birthday Kishi! You're nineteen, holy shit. I really hope you don't drive |D;;; And that your day was full of juice, ramen, Fu's sexy pyajamas, and your friends! ♥
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Kikuchi Fuma//It's Going Down!
 
 
 
hearts like shattered glasssnow on September 29th, 2014 11:26 am (UTC)
This boy is seriously adorable, & the fact that you love him so much is so cute |D ♥

I still haven't closed that pic yet lol.

If the roadways of Japan can survive Fuma, they can survive Kishi (I think - I hope?), hahaha.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia&Jinchan: ♥faded_lace on September 29th, 2014 07:23 pm (UTC)
He is adorable ;~~~; And ahaha I'm glad it's not weird and creepy |D;;

I know ;___; I keep looking at it. They just look so happy and in love ;____;

idk man… Kishi is a whole new level of stupid all unto himself… I'm worried |D;
genderfuckeryleeributa on September 29th, 2014 09:12 pm (UTC)
tell me more about these sexy pajamas.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kishi&Fu: cuddlesfaded_lace on September 29th, 2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
It's the pyjamas he's wearing in the last photo-- he claimed they were sexy because they were black and fuzzy, and because he was 14 and thought he was sexy XD; I like to think that Kishi also thinks they're sexy, because Kishi would probably like the fuzziness and want to touch them. XD;
genderfuckeryleeributa on September 29th, 2014 10:35 pm (UTC)
clearly i did not look at the pictures >.> awwwwwww fuzzy sleepover time! ♥ ofc fuzzy pjs are totally sexy.

happy reiaversary~♥
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kishi: (o u o)faded_lace on September 29th, 2014 10:41 pm (UTC)
lol well I didn't make it clear that it was the same ones from the pictures, either. XD; He was adorable, though~ They all were.

Thank you! ♥
S: Jinchan/Reia: you&meyomimashou on September 29th, 2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
Happy Reiaversary! ♥ He's so cute~~ And he was so good in the Matsuri ♥♥ And that JiguReia picture, ahhh, so cuuuuute ;~~~;

And Kishi says why would you wish juice on me (O A O)???
ミランダ (大丈夫): Reia&Jinchan: ♥faded_lace on September 30th, 2014 01:05 am (UTC)
Thank you~~~ ♥ He's amazing ;____; And his and Jinchan's love is so beautiful. ;___;

Kishi, don't you like juice? XD;
S: KishiFu: love (o u o)yomimashou on September 30th, 2014 01:07 am (UTC)
It's so beautiful ♥

The juice will get you in the end (O A O);;;
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kishi: (o u o)faded_lace on September 30th, 2014 02:35 am (UTC)


|D;; Awww. Poor Kishi. It's a hard life in the big scary world.
britkit27britkit27 on October 4th, 2014 09:44 am (UTC)
Awww, Reia so cute~ And that pajama party episode was seriously epic XD;; They were so flirty. Happy Reiaversary~

Omg Kishi driving the world may never recover |D I really hope he doesn't either and how is he 19 these kids need to stop frigging growing.
ミランダ (大丈夫): Kishi: (o u o)faded_lace on October 5th, 2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥

And yeah… I really hope he doesn't drive |D;;; I'm imagining a terrified guinea pig behind the wheel.

Edited at 2014-10-05 11:49 pm (UTC)