?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 September 2015 @ 09:32 pm
Ino-chan~  
So today, I happened to stumble on something exciting. I don't often check Johnny's Net since I get fanclub emails and stuff; I usually end up there only to see when jackets have gone up, and stuff like that. But for some reason, I ended up checking today, and found that JUMP has a new profile image (here!) And Ino-chan is in the front row. Ino-chan is in the front row.

INO-CHAN IS IN THE FRONT ROW!!!

Okay, maybe I'm a little too excited about that, but it's kind of a big deal! I still can't get over how many solo lines he had on JUMPing CAR, too. Ugh, I'm so happy. I hope this continues! ♥


In less fortunate news, there's a typhoon that's supposed to hit tomorrow, and the amount of rain forecast for the morning is insane. I asked a coworker to give me a ride to work, so hopefully I can get there dry. The weather has been really gross for like 2+ weeks now, and I want the rain to end T__T; Damn typhoons.
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Hey! Say! JUMP//Aiing -Aishiteru-
 
 
 
cakezpleasecakezplease on September 9th, 2015 09:14 am (UTC)
YESSSSSS! Omg I had to do a double take.This is freakin' fantastic! :'D I haven't checked their profile in ages, i was pretty surprised to find out that Inoo is blood type a!
Ahhh,hope you got to work safely. I'm shocked at how long the rain lasts. everyday is so rainy and humid. T-T
ミランダ (大丈夫): Inoo: Pretty princess ♥faded_lace on September 9th, 2015 08:33 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I've always known his blood type was A (it's been in pamphlets and stuff for years), but I was really shocked to see him in the front! I'm still so excited!

Thanks T___T; The current typhoon season that's going on is awful. This isn't normal weather for Japan at all-- this year is particularly bad and I was shocked too when it got so rainy for so long.
cakezpleasecakezplease on September 15th, 2015 09:17 am (UTC)
Ooops, I probably read it somewhere but I'm terrible at remembering blood types, birthdays etc. I dunno why but it slips right through my mind. :P Here's to Inoo getting more roles and lines and all that stuff! Yay, I'm excited, too!

It's been getting sunnier these days, so i hope that the good weather is here to stay. :D
ミランダ (大丈夫): Chinen: musingfaded_lace on September 24th, 2015 09:33 pm (UTC)
It's okay, I don't really remember anyone but my favourite. |D;; Luckily that sort of thing is always on Johnny's net so I can always check. XD; And yes! I really hope he continues to get stuff. ♥

I think there's maybe still two typhoons on their way according to the weather report? Luckily Silver Week was sunny, but now it's pouring again… Sigh.
S: Inoo: pretty :)yomimashou on September 16th, 2015 01:48 am (UTC)
Congratulations! \o/ His solo lines on JUMPing CAR were really awesome~
ミランダ (大丈夫): Inoo: Pretty princess ♥faded_lace on September 24th, 2015 09:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks T____T I'm hopeful for the new single.