?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2006 @ 01:36 pm
Meme for New Years (gacked from ironpominent)  
~January~
1. Did you have a new year's resolution this year? I don't think so...@_@
2. Who kissed you at midnight? No one, as far as I remember.
3. Does it snow where you live? Yeah, but freaking New Mexico is getting more snow than us and it's a freaking desert!
4. Do you like hot chocolate? Yes, but coffee is better.
5. Have you ever been to time square to watch the ball drop? Nope, and I never wanna.

~February~
1. Who was your Valentine in 2006? S-chan
2. What did your Valentine get you? A card and some cookies
3. When you were little, did you buy Valentine's for your whole class? Of course. Cardcaptor Sakura ones, at that! XD

~March~
1. Are you Irish? Nope, I'm Scandinasian. XD
2. Do you wear green on St. Patty's Day? I think I wore red. XD; and got smacked around by all my friends. I really don't remember.
3.What did you do for St. Patty's Day in 2006? Went to school and dance.

~April~
1. Do you like the rain? Yes, but not thunderstorms.
2. Did you play an April Fool's joke on anyone this year? No.
3. Do you get tons of candy on easter? Yeah, but I don't wanna get fat. XP

~May~
1. What's your favorite kind of flower? Rose. Cliche, I know.
2. Do you like the spring? Yes
3. Finish the phrase: April showers bring May flowers, what do May flowers bring? Happiness.
4. What would you think of as a spring color? Green, and pastels in general.

~June~
1. What year did you [will you] graduate from school? 2008
2. Did you go on a Vacation? Yeah; VSA, Virginia and Chicago for relatives, Otakon (XD; is that a vacation?)

~July~
1. What did you do on the 4th of July? Went to some crappy fireworks while at VSA.
2. Did you go on any vacations during this month? I was at VSA.

~August~
1. Did you do anything special to end your summer? OTAKON! Haha, and Ami's DDR party.
2. What was your favorite summer memory of '06? Otakon. XD;
3. Did you go swimming a lot this summer? No
4. Do you go to the beach a lot? Nope.

~September~
1. Did you attend school/college in '06? Yes, unfortunately at Charter.
2. Who is/was your favorite teacher? Basquill, no matter how much she hates me.
3. Do you like fall better than summer? No way.

~October~
1. What was your favorite halloween costume ever? This year, no question. Being Ed was hot stuff. XD
2. What is your favorite candy? Well, since no one gives you Lindt or Godiva for Halloween, I'll say 3 Musketeers.
3. What did you dress up like this year? Edward Elric, Hagane no Renkinjutsushi~!

~November~
1. Whose house do you usually go to for Thanksgiving? Mine. XP Or my Aunt and Uncle's in Virginia.
2. Do you like stuffing? Depends. This years was weird, but I usually do.
3. What are you thankful for? Friends, family, and my lovely.

~December~
1. Do you like playing in the snow? Eh. It's cold and uncomfortable, but could be fun with the right people.
2. Have you ever been kissed under mistletoe? Hah. I wish. Being a bajillion miles away kind of kills that.
3. What do you get for Christmas this year? Lots of stuff. A monocle! Haha. And some...questionable material from Kyle. XD; As well as my tablet and lots of money and other stuff.
4. What's the best present you ever recieved? Hm...dunno, really.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Aqua//Cartoon Heroes
 
 
 
ironprominentironprominent on December 31st, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
Questionable material?

hehehe. yea.
ミランダ (大丈夫): lolfaded_lace on January 1st, 2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
XD yeah.