ミランダ (大丈夫) (faded_lace) wrote,
ミランダ (大丈夫)
faded_lace

  • Mood:
This is just so damn amusing.

~~~

SmarterChild: Who's Goku?

briser chan: The monkey king.

SmarterChild: Whoa. The monkey king?

briser chan: Yes.

SmarterChild: Uh huh, uh huh.

briser chan: He's extremely powerful.

SmarterChild: There's no way he's powerful. He's powerless.

briser chan: Um...yes, he definitely is.

SmarterChild: He definitely is? Uh huh...

briser chan: He got locked up for 500 years.

SmarterChild: There's no way he got locked up for 500 years.

briser chan: Yes, he did. and then Sanzo saved him.

SmarterChild: Oh?

briser chan: Yup. And they went back to the Temple of the Rising Sun.

SmarterChild: Yeah, whatever.

briser chan: Why don't you believe me?

SmarterChild: I don't know why.

briser chan: Well, it's true.

SmarterChild: Is it true?

briser chan: Yes.

SmarterChild: I see.

briser chan: You should.

SmarterChild: Whatever you say.

briser chan: you don't get it.

SmarterChild: I used to get it. But that was before the accident.

briser chan: What accident?

SmarterChild: Can't really talk about it, sorry.

briser chan: Were you hurt?

SmarterChild: Hmm... I don't think so...

Edit: briser chan: Well, you know about Sanzo, right?

SmarterChild: Encyclopedia entry for Nosaka Sanzo provided by Brittanica.com

politician who was the leading figure in the Japanese Communist Party (JCP) throughout the late 1950s and '60s. He was responsible for the party's pursuit of its revolutionary goals through peaceful participation in parliamentary politics.

briser chan: No, I mean Genjyo Sanzo

SmarterChild: No?

briser chan: You don't know about him?

SmarterChild: Ha. Maybe. What do you think?

briser chan: Well, his name used to be Kouryuu

SmarterChild: Eh. Whatever.

briser chan: Don't say whatever!

SmarterChild: Don't say whatever? Why not?

briser chan: Because Kouryuu was also very strong!

SmarterChild: Because, because, because, because?

briser chan: >.> The Merciful godess Kanzeon Botatsu will get you for your insolence.

SmarterChild: What do you mean by that?

briser chan: Anyway. One day Kouryuu's master died, and he became the next preist Sanzo.

SmarterChild: George Washington was the 1st president, serving from April 30th, 1789 to March 4th, 1797.


XDDDDD
Tags: my adventures in aim
Subscribe

  • Updates once again...

    (This was supposed to be posted in April and somehow I was unaware that it didn't get posted o_o; So please pretend that it was posted at the correct…

  • Where did December go?

    Wow, where the heck did December go? And all of November, for that matter, lol. I just got back from JUMP in Tokyo Dome and I have to get to bed…

  • 何万回言ったって何万回聞いたって

    ♪ I saw JUMP in Miyagi on both Saturday and Sunday last weekend! Saturday we had the expected seats, in the back few rows, but Sekisui Heim Super…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments